Weekend Bazaar
Go! Go! Go! Operation C9 Bad Reviews

Who Sells Bricks in Hong Kong – 地产仔

HK TV Drama, watch hk drama, Who Sells Bricks in Hong Kong
This drama “Who Sells Bricks in Hong Kong – 地产仔” is about the ambitious decoration worker Ling Wu Fei joined the “Myhome Property” founded by Ma Wong because of his admiration for the real estate agent Yan Zhu , with ‘Mang Gai’, who claimed science and technology expert, bronze medalist athlete A Luk, and infatuated accountant ‘fat turtle’ became the real estate trainee led by Yu Ge, a female branch manager who disguised as male . Plan to obtain a practicing license within three months and fight against the profitable industry leader “Dragon Realty”, to prevent the right of the ‘industry’s grandpa’ Cat Lok and Deng’s eldest son-in-law, they plan to forced relocation and reconstruction of the old districts

胸无大志的装修工人令狐飞(吴肇轩饰)因为仰慕地产经纪欣猪(陈颖欣饰)而在阴差阳错下加入马王(郑浩南饰)所创办的“和联兴地产”,与自称科创界才俊的盲鸡(胡子彤饰)、铜牌运动员阿鹿(邱士缙饰)及痴情会计肥龟(徐浩昌饰)成为了见习地产经纪(地产仔),在女扮男装的分店经理鱼哥(廖子妤)带领之下,打算在三个月内考取执业牌照、对抗唯利是图的业界龙头“龙星置业”,阻止权倾业界的阿公(郑雪儿饰)、怪兽家长Cat Lok(余香凝饰)、邓氏长子嫡孙邓少(张文杰饰)的旧区重建逼迁计划,保卫街坊家园。

Other Names: 地產仔
Release Date: 29 June 2020 – 24 July 2020
Language: Cantonese
Genre: Friendship, Life, TV Series, HK Drama, Viu TV
Running Time: 20 Episodes
Director: Keian Chui (徐梓耀)

Stars Cast
Fish Liew (廖子妤) 余韵 (鱼哥, 分店经理, 马王之徒弟)
Ng Siu Hin (吴肇轩) 令狐飞 (狐飞, 装修师傅+兼职电召车司机→见习地产经纪)
Tony Wu (胡子彤) 刘文辉 (盲鸡、刘文光军、鸡哥, 科创界才俊→见习地产经纪)
Brian Chu (邱士缙) 陆进 (阿鹿、嬲嬲鹿, 羽毛球球手→发型屋学徒→见习地产经纪)
Eric Tsui (徐浩昌) 徐明威 (肥龟, 会计师→见习地产经纪)
Yanny Chan (陈颖欣) 朱欣 (欣猪, 地产经纪, 令狐飞之网友,后为女友)
German Cheung (张文杰) 邓少 (分店经理, Cat Lok之下属)
Jennifer Yu (余香凝) Cat Lok (Cat姐, 九龙分区经理)
Mark Cheng (郑浩南) 马王 (创办人暨老板, 余韵之师父)
Michelle Saram (郑雪儿) 恭天佑 (阿公, 九龙区总经理, Cat Lok与邓少之上司)

 
Who Sells Bricks in Hong Kong Trailer:

 

Cantonese Episodes:

 

English Subtitles Episodes:

Related Videos:

Go! Go! Go! Operation C9 - C9特工
Al Cappuccino - 反黑路人甲
On-Lie Game - 迷网
White War - 战毒
Death By Zero - 杀手
The Little Nyonya 2020 - 小娘惹2020
Life After Death - 那些我爱过的人
The Exorcist's 2nd Meter - 降魔的2.0
Brutally Young - 十八年后的终极告白
Warriors Within - 打天下
Airport Strikers - 机场特警
Leap Day - 二月廿九
Solo Road Trip - 一個人去旅行
Forensic Heroes IV - 法证先锋4
Enter The Fat Dragon - 肥龙过江
The Dripping Sauce - 大酱园
Of Greed And Ants - 黃金有罪
Handmaidens United - 丫鬟大联盟
Dark City - 黑市
The Haunted Rooms Season 4 - 入住请敲门第四季
Ratman To The Rescue - 过街英雄
Wonder Women - 多功能老婆
TVB 52nd Anniversary Gala Show - 珍惜香港 发放娱乐 TVB 52年
The Offliners - 坚离地爱坚离地
The Man Who Kills Troubles - 解决师
Finding Her Voice - 牛下女高音
Here We Go Again - 出走澳洲
#MeToo - 假设性无罪
Top 10 Best Hong Kong Drama of All Time
Barrack O’Karma - 金宵大廈
Flying Tiger 2 - 飞虎之雷霆极战
My Life As Loan Shark - 街坊財爺
Girlie Days - 她她她的少女時代
The Republic - 理想国
Justice Bao: The First Year - 包青天再起风云
Our Unwinding Ethos - 十二传说
As Time Goes By - 好日子
Big White Duel - 白色强人
My Commissioned Lover - 婚姻合伙人
PTU 2019 - 机动部队2019
PTU 2019 (BigBigChannel) - 机动部队2019
Hong Kong West Side Stories - 向西闻记
Pick Me Up To Malaysia - 走佬去马拉
Cold War 2 - 寒战 2
Cold War - 寒战
L-Storm - L風暴
S-Storm - S風暴
Z-Storm - Z風暴
ICAC Investigators 2019 - 廉政行動2019
P-Storm - P風暴
The Defected - 鐵探
The Ghetto-Fabulous Lady - 福爾摩師奶
I Bet Your Pardon - 荷里活有個大老千
Stained - 心冤
Guardian Angel - 守護神之保險調查
The Learning Curve of a Warlord - 大帥哥
Wife Interrupted - 救妻同學會
Fist Fight - 兄弟
OMG, Your Honour - 是咁的,法官閣下
Golden Job - 黃金兄弟
Life On The Line - 跳躍生命線
Agent Mr. Chan - 棟篤特工
Storm Eclipse - 蝕日风暴
Another Era - 再创世纪
Afterlife Firm - 身後事務所
Cooking Beauties - 美女廚房
The Stunt - 特技人
Who Wants A Baby? - BB來了
Succession War - 天命
Monster Hunt 2 - 捉妖记2
The Trading Floor - 东方华尔街
Deep In The Realm Of Conscience - 宮心計2深宮計
Stealing Seconds - 棟仁的時光
Wesley: The Great Adventurer - 冒險王衛斯理之支離人
Flying Tiger - 飞虎之潜行极战
Daddy Cool - 逆緣
Birth Of A Hero - 翻生武林
Apple-Colada - 果欄中的江湖大嫂
Threesome - 三個女人一個「因」
The War Net - 網戰
Watch Out Boss - 波士早晨
Infernal Affairs (Cantonese) - 無間道
The Forgotten Valley - 平安谷之詭谷傳說
Heart and Greed 3 - 溏心風暴3
The Exorcist’s Meter - 降魔的
Line Walker: The Prelude - 使徒行者2
The Unholy Alliance - 同盟
A General, A Scholar and A Eunuch - 超时空男臣
Legal Mavericks - 踩过界
My Dearly Sinful Mind - 心理追凶Mind Hunter
Provocateur - 与谍同谋
Rosy Business: No Reserve - 巾帼枭雄之谍血长天
Two Steps from Heaven - 幕后玩家
A Fist Within Four Walls - 城寨英雄‬
House Of Spirits - 一屋老友记
Blue Veins - 殭
K9 Cop - 警犬巴打
Captain of Destiny - 张保仔
Officer Geomancer - 八卦神探
Line Walker - 使徒行者